Find out what the top players had on the table!

22883617 10155389715606636 1770425408 oQuarter Finalist - Manny Lagmay

Creatures (10)
4 Soul-Scar Mage
2 Deeproot Champion
4 Enigma Drake

Spells (33)
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Chart a Course
4 Attune with Aether
4 Lightning Strike
4 Blossoming Defense
2 Search for Azcanta
4 Opt
4 Riddleform
3 Shock
2 Spell Pierce
1 Unsummon

Lands (17)
4 Botanical Sanctum
4 Spirebluff Canal
1 Forest
2 Mountain
4 Aether Hub
2 Island

Sideboard (15)
2 Unsummon
2 Negate
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance  
4 Siren Stormtamer
2 Chandra's Defeat
2 Fiery Cannonade
2 Magma Spray

 

JoshQuarter Finalist - Joshua "Jaash" Hilzinger

Creatures (22)
3 x Bristling Hydra 
3 x Glorybringer 
4 x Longtusk Cub 
4 x Rogue Refiner
4 x Servant of the Conduit 
4 x Whirler Virtuoso 

Spells (16)
2 x Abrade 
4 x Attune with Aether
3 x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 x Confiscation Coup  
1 x Essence Scatter 
4 x Harnessed Lightning
1 x Magma Spray

Lands (22)
4 x Aether Hub
4 x Botanical Sanctum
3 x Rootbound Crag
2 x Sheltered Thicket
2 x Spirebluff Canal
4 x Forest
2 x Mountain
1 x Island

Sideboard (15) 
4 x Negate
2 x Aethersphere Harvester
2 x Appetite for the Unnatural
2 x Carnage Tyrant
1 x Chandra's Defeat
1 x Confiscation Coup
1 x Essence Scatter
1 x Nissa, Vital Force
1 x Spell Pierce

 

Wan ChinQuarter Finalist - Wan Chin Lee

Creatures (24)

4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
4 Bomat Courier
4 Earthshaker Khenra
1 Glorybringer 
1 Harsh Mentor
4 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
3 Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (12)
2 Abrade
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 
4 Lightning Strike 
4 Shock

Lands (24)
4 Sunscorched Desert
15 Mountain
4 Ramunap Ruins
1 Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
2 Aethersphere Harvester
1 Abrade
3 Chandra's Defeat
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Glorybringer
1 Harsh Mentor
1 Pia Nalaar
1 Rampaging Ferocidon
1 Magma Spray
1 Scavenger Grounds

 

JamesQuarter Finalist - James Larsen-Scott

Creatures (24)
3 Bristling Hydra 
3 Glorybringer
4 Longtusk Cub 
1 Rhonas the Indomitable 
4 Servant of the Conduit 
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
4 Rogue Refiner 
4 Whirler Virtuoso 
 
Spells (14)
3 Abrade
4 Attune with Aether 
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 
1 Confiscation Coup
4 Harnessed Lightning 

Lands (22)

4 Aether Hub 
4 Botanical Sanctum 
3 Spirebluff Canal 
2 Sheltered Thicket 
2 Rootbound Crag 
4 Forest 
1 Island 
2 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
2 Confiscation Coup
2 Chandra's Defeat
3 Negate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Magma Spray
1 Aethersphere Harvester
1 Slice in Twain
1 Vizier of Many Faces
2 Nissa, Steward of Elements
1 Supreme Will 

 

JexSemi Finalist - Jex Caulder

Creatures (14)
4 gifted aetherborn
4 champion of wits
3 hostage taker
3 the scarab god

Spells (21)
4 fatal push
2 censor
3 essence extraction
3 disallow 
3 supreme will
3 vraskas contempt
2 liliana deaths majesty
1 arguel’s blood fast

Lands (25)
2 ifnir deadlands
2 evolving wilds
1 field of ruin
4 fetid pools
4 submerged boneyard 
4 drowned catacombs
5 swamp
3 island 

Sideboard (15)
2 duress 
2 negate 
1 arguel’s blood fast
3 doomfall 
3 lost legacy 
3 bontu’s last reckoning 
1 essence extraction

 

DenbySemi-Finalist - Denby Adams 

Creatures (23)
4 Ahn-Crop Crasher
4 Bomat Courier
4 Earthshaker Khenra
4 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
4 Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (13)
3 Abrade
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Lands (24)
15 Mountain 
4 Ramunap Ruins 
1 Scavenger Grounds 
4 Sunscorched Desert 

Sideboard (15) 
1 Abrade
3 Chandra's Defeat
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3 Glorybringer
3 Pia Nalaar
4 Rampaging Ferocidon

 

MarcusFinalist - Marcus Peck

Creatures (23)
4 Bomat Courier
4 Earthshaker Khenra
2 Harsh Mentor
4 Hazoret the Fervent
2 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
3 Rampaging Ferocidon
4 Soul-Scar Mage

Spells 
3 Abrade
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock

Lands (24)
14 Mountain 
4 Ramunap Ruins 
2 Scavenger Grounds 
4 Sunscorched Desert 

Sideboard
1 Abrade
2 Aethersphere Harvester
2 Ahn-Crop Crasher
3 Chandra's Defeat
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Glorybringer
2 Harsh Mentor
1 Mountain
1 Pia Nalaar
1 Rampaging Ferocidon 

 

ChrisWinner - Chris Sha

Creatures (23)
4 Longtusk Cub
4 Servant of the Conduit
4 Rogue Refiner
4 Whirler Virtuoso
3 Bristling Hydra
4 Glorybringer 

Spells (15)
4 Attune with Aether
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 
1 Magma Spray
1 Essence Scatter
4 Harnessed Lightning
1 Supreme Will
2 Confiscation Coup

Lands (22)
4 Aether Hub
4 Botanical Sanctum
3 Forest
1 Island
2 Mountain
3 Rootbound Crag
2 Sheltered Thicket
3 Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
2 Chandra's Defeat
1 Magma Spray
4 Spell Pierce
1 Abrade
1 Nissa, Steward of Elements
2 Deathgorge Scavenger
1 Slice in Twain
2 Glyph Keeper
1 Nissa, Vital Force

 

Similar Articles

Top